RACE RESULTS & EVENT REPORTS

T-Series Racing Results Header

2017 T100 & T184 Challenge

Congratulations to all T184 and T100 Finishers

Provisional results for T184 2017 can be found here

2017 T184 Challenge Results 2017 T184 Challenge

Provisional results for T100 2017 Can be found here

2017 T100 Challenge Results

2017 T60 Challenge

Congratulations to all T60 Finishers
Provisional results for the 3rd T60 Ultra can be found here

blue button Race results

2016 T100 & T184 Challenge

Provisional 2016 T100 race results can be found at the link below.

Blue Button Race Results

 

 

Provisional 2016 T184 race results can be found at the link below.

Blue Button Race Results

 

 

If you spot any discrepancies then please email us here within the next 7 days.

2016 T60 Challenge

Congratulations to all the T60 finishers. Provisional results can be found below.

Blue Button Race Results

2016 T1 WORKSHOP

The 2016 T1 Workshop was held in a beautiful day in May this year at the Swan in Streatley.

The attendees enjoyed a number of talks and presentations from previous T-Series finishers Dave Cox and Jerry Hunter; an interview with the inspiring Javed Bhatti and research updates from Corinna Kehaya aswell as further talks and presentations from the T-Series team.

You can read a brief report of the day at the link below.

Blue Button Report

2015 T184 CHALLENGE

Huge congratulations to all our finishers.

The event was won by Mark Denby who set a new course record of 40hrs 47mins.

In all we had 16 finishers from 35 starters.

Blue Button Race ResultsBlue Button Race ReportBlue Button Race PhotosBlue Button Race Video

 

 

 

 

2015 T184 CHALLENGE REPORTS

Mark Denby (1st Finisher, 40.47 hours)

Tom Garrod (2nd Finisher 55.50 hours)

Lee Sutherland (4th Finisher, 61.15 hours)

Dave Cox (Joint 5th Finisher, 62.25 hours)

Jane Benson (Joint 5th Finisher, 62.25 hours)

Jerry Hunter (7th Finisher, 62.45 hours)

Chris Edmonds (Joint 9th Finisher, 78.03 hours)

Peter Tiffin (16th Finisher, 78.58 hours)

Paul Ali (Crew Report)

2015 T100 CHALLENGE

Results for the inaugural T100 Challenge can be found at the link below.

The event was won by Ellen Cottom in 26.22 followed by Lee Bhagat in 27.18 and Reece Jacobs was third in 31.23.

Blue Button Race ReportBlue Button Race Results

 

 

2015 T100 CHALLENGE REPORTS

Ellen Cottom (1st Finisher, 26.22)

Reece Jacobs (3rd Finisher, 31:23)

2015 T60 CHALLENGE

The second T60 Night Race was won by last years winner Ollie Stotten in a new course record time of 10.00 hrs.

Karen Hathaway was second overall and 1st lady in a new course record time of 10.27 hrs.

Blue Button Race ReportBlue Button Race ResultsBlue Button Race Photos

 

 

HALL OF FAME

Our “Hall of Fame” gives you all the results from all the T-Series races.

Pay homage to those runners who have completed every T-Series event with the “T-Series Grand Slam” league table or pay respect to those runners who have logged the most “T-Series Event Miles”. (Note: To be updated for 2016 races)

Blue Button Grand Slam Times

Blue Button T-Series Miles

Blue Button All Results

 

 

 

2015 T60 CHALLENGE REPORTS

Ollie Stoten (1st Place Finisher, 10:00)

Karen Hathaway (2nd Place Finisher, 1st Lady 10.27)

Justin Bowyer (Joint 9th Place Finisher, 13:42)

Crewing Blog by Paul Ali (Crew)

A Runners T60 Video Highlights (courtesy of the Justin Bowyer, Running Monkey website www.runningmonkey.co.uk)

2015 T1 WORKSHOP

The 2015 T1 Workshop was held in March 2015 and the day involved a number of presentations on the subjects of runners experiences, competitors feedback and advice from the T184 event; equipment selection; self-navigation; a practical demonstration of taping methods; an update on the research studies undertaken by Kent University and a general Question & Answer session.

The event was well received by the attendees who fully participated in the event.

Blue Button Report

 

 

T184 Finisher, Nina Smiths presentation can be found here

Rock tape UK Medical Director, Paul Cokers presentation can be found here

2014 T184 CHALLENGE RACE

The inaugural T184 race saw 69 hopefuls aim to travel the full 184 mile length of the Thames Path, on foot and self supported.

The race proved to be a challenging affair due to the physical exertion of travelling a huge distance on foot, having to carrying a heavy pack, keeping yourself motivated and tiredness and some sleep deprivation which saw the retirement of many competitors. However, the determination of 17 of the starters proved more than a match for the distance and conditions and they were worthy finishers of this event.

The event was won by Karen Hathaway who set a new course record of 47 hours 18 minutes. The results from this event can be found at the link below:

Blue Button Race Results

 

2014 T184 CHALLENGE REPORTS

Karen Hathaway (1st Place Finisher, 47:18)

Richard Hurdle (Joint 4th Place Finisher, 58:55)

Ben Scott (Joint 4th Place Finisher, 58:55)

Anne Green (9th Place Finisher, 72:32)

Ernie Jewson (11th Place Finisher, 73:34)

Nick Reed (Joint 13th Place Finisher, 76:10)

Nina Smith (Joint 15th Place Finisher, 76.46)

Richard Cranswick (Joint 15th Place Finisher, 76.46)

2014 T60 CHALLENGE

The first ever T-Series event saw 35 competitors aim to complete a self- supported overnight footrace across rural paths from the start in Oxford to the source of the River Thames.

The event proved to be challenging for competitors who were hampered with extremely wet weather, muddy conditions underfoot along with the known difficulty of covering this distance at night.

26 people managed to complete this event which was won by Ollie Stoten in 10 hours 19 minutes with Sharon Walton 1st Lady in a time of 13 hours 59 minutes. The results from this event can be found at the link below.

Blue Button Race Results